Competition Results 1996

We attended 12 events and returned with 127 medals/trophies - Gold (63) Silver (38) Bronze (26)

Click the event title to see the individual results.

Date Event Location Squad Gold Silver Bronze
01-12-1996 Cobra OpenNottingham 40 11 12 7
24-11-1996 Hall Inter-ClubNottingham 8 6 2 0
17-11-1996 Bedford Inter-ClubBedford 26 12 5 5
13-10-1996 IBF British OpenFolkestone 12 1 3 3
28-07-1996 BJBF ChampionshipsCrystal Palace 7 0 0 3
23-06-1996 Hall Open ChampionshipsNottingham 4 3 0 1
09-06-1996 White Tiger OpenNottingham 15 7 4 2
18-05-1996 Eagle Inter-ClubNottingham 17 8 5 0
04-05-1996 IBF European ChampionshipsBedford 10 2 1 2
04-04-1996 London OpenLondon 1 0 1 0
17-03-1996 White Tiger Inter-ClubNottingham 18 8 5 2
26-02-1996 Herne Bay OpenHerne Bay 8 5 0 1

Cobra Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Adem Chabane   Gold
Louis Clark   Gold
Ricki Clark   Gold
Reece Clark   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Sheena Eason-May   Gold
Paul Evans   Gold
Natarnia Jones   Gold
Richard Orton   Gold
Graham Porter   Gold
Jonjo Riley   Gold
Amy Bell   Silver
Stuart Butler   Silver
Aaron Clark   Silver
Donna Clark   Silver
Gemma Evans   Silver
Michelle Longmuir   Silver
Gemma Orton   Silver
Lisa Porter   Silver
Craig Scoffins   Silver
Gareth Scoffins   Silver
Stefan Tucker   Silver
Anika Walker   Silver
Elliott Duffy   Bronze
Mark Hudson   Bronze
Anthony Pearson   Bronze
Sean Pearson   Bronze
Andrew Richards   Bronze
Gary Scoffins   Bronze
Justin Scoffins   Bronze
Lee Burton    
Adam Jones    
Kylie Longmuir    
Danielle Lownds    
Christopher Lownds    
Joanne Orton    
Bradd Schofield    
Duane Scoffins    
Craig Spencer    
Michael Wilson    

Hall Inter-Club Individual Results

Name Category Result
Adem Chabane   Gold
Louis Clark   Gold
Ricki Clark   Gold
Aaron Clark   Gold
Reece Clark   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Richard Barnett   Silver
Bradd Schofield   Silver

Bedford Inter-Club Individual Results

Name Category Result
Amy Bell   Gold
Louis Clark   Gold
Ricki Clark   Gold
Donna Clark   Gold
Reece Clark   Gold
Sheena Eason-May   Gold
Natarnia Jones   Gold
Michelle Longmuir   Gold
Joanne Orton   Gold
Anthony Pearson   Gold
Lisa Porter   Gold
Stefan Tucker   Gold
Adem Chabane   Silver
Sean Pearson   Silver
Graham Porter   Silver
Bradd Schofield   Silver
Anika Walker   Silver
Elliott Duffy   Bronze
Adam Jones   Bronze
Danielle Lownds   Bronze
Andrew Richards   Bronze
Craig Scoffins   Bronze
Lee Burton    
Kylie Longmuir    
Christopher Lownds    
Jonjo Riley    

IBF British Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
James Craig   Gold
Aaron Clark   Silver
Reece Clark   Silver
Paul Evans   Silver
Richard Barnett   Bronze
Louis Clark   Bronze
Ricki Clark   Bronze
Stuart Butler    
Michelle Longmuir    
Jonjo Riley    
Bradd Schofield    
Stefan Tucker    

BJBF Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Richard Barnett   Bronze
Louis Clark   Bronze
Paul Evans   Bronze
Ricki Clark    
Aaron Clark    
Reece Clark    
James Craig    

Hall Open Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Louis Clark   Gold
Ricki Clark   Gold
Reece Clark   Gold
Stuart Butler   Bronze

White Tiger Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Richard Barnett   Gold
Adem Chabane   Gold
Louis Clark   Gold
Ricki Clark   Gold
Reece Clark   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Michelle Longmuir   Gold
Aaron Clark   Silver
Darren Hudson   Silver
Natarnia Jones   Silver
Anthony Pearson   Silver
Paul Evans   Bronze
Kylie Longmuir   Bronze
Stuart Butler    
Mark Hudson    

Eagle Inter-Club Individual Results

Name Category Result
Richard Barnett   Gold
Louis Clark   Gold
Ricki Clark   Gold
Reece Clark   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Natarnia Jones   Gold
Paul Keeton   Gold
Michelle Longmuir   Gold
Adem Chabane   Silver
Aaron Clark   Silver
Paul Evans   Silver
Kylie Longmuir   Silver
Bradd Schofield   Silver
Stuart Butler    
Elliott Duffy    
Mark Hudson    
Anthony Pearson    

IBF European Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Ricki Clark   Gold
Aaron Clark   Gold
Louis Clark   Silver
Richard Barnett   Bronze
James Craig   Bronze
Stuart Butler    
Reece Clark    
Paul Evans    
Mark Hudson    
Bradd Schofield    

London Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Paul Keeton u78kg Silver

White Tiger Inter-Club Individual Results

Name Category Result
Louis Clark   Gold
Ricki Clark   Gold
Reece Clark   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Paul Evans   Gold
Natarnia Jones   Gold
Kylie Longmuir   Gold
Michelle Longmuir   Gold
Richard Barnett   Silver
Aaron Clark   Silver
Mark Hudson   Silver
Darren Hudson   Silver
Leroy Roberts   Silver
Stuart Butler   Bronze
Anthony Pearson   Bronze
Adem Chabane    
Martin Hudson    
Bradd Schofield    

Herne Bay Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Richard Barnett   Gold
Ricki Clark   Gold
Aaron Clark   Gold
Paul Evans   Gold
Michelle Longmuir   Gold
Louis Clark   Bronze
Reece Clark    
James Craig