Competition Results 1999

We attended 9 events and returned with 205 medals/trophies - Gold (94) Silver (65) Bronze (46)

Click the event title to see the individual results.

Date Event Location Squad Gold Silver Bronze
12-12-1999 Cobra OpenNottingham 29 10 9 8
26-09-1999 White Tiger OpenNottingham 22 8 8 4
01-08-1999 Scorpion OpenNottingham 27 15 5 5
04-07-1999 Cobra OpenNottingham 38 15 12 6
13-06-1999 Northwich OpenNorthwich 31 9 4 5
06-06-1999 Eagle OpenNottingham 25 9 9 3
23-05-1999 Cougar OpenNottingham 33 12 8 7
07-03-1999 Agglorex OpenBelgium 5 0 0 0
21-02-1999 Scorpion OpenNottingham 36 16 10 8

Cobra Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Luke Armstrong   Gold
Matthew Bell   Gold
Louis Clark   Gold
Zoe Clark   Gold
Aaron Clark   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Amy Curran   Gold
Aimee Dexter   Gold
Dean Hind   Gold
Amy Smith   Gold
Ricki Clark   Silver
Emma Cutts   Silver
Adam Dexter   Silver
Cara Hind   Silver
Craig Rollson   Silver
Mark Smith   Silver
Mark Stirzaker   Silver
Ami Ward   Silver
Daniel Ward   Silver
Donna Clark   Bronze
Leigh Cutts   Bronze
Rachael Dexter   Bronze
Elliott Duffy   Bronze
Nathan French   Bronze
Chelsey Jones   Bronze
Jonjo Riley   Bronze
Bradley Stirzaker   Bronze
Adam Curran    
Clinton Jones    

White Tiger Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Ricki Clark   Gold
Reece Clark   Gold
Donna Clark   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Aimee Dexter   Gold
Dean Hind   Gold
Craig Rollson   Gold
Ami Ward   Gold
Luke Armstrong   Silver
Zoe Clark   Silver
Leigh Cutts   Silver
Emma Cutts   Silver
Adam Dexter   Silver
Nathan French   Silver
Cara Hind   Silver
Daniel Ward   Silver
Rachael Dexter   Bronze
Alex Lincoln   Bronze
Craig Sheppard   Bronze
Amy Smith   Bronze
Liam Bradshaw    
Mark Smith    

Scorpion Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Luke Armstrong   Gold
Louis Clark   Gold
Zoe Clark   Gold
Aaron Clark   Gold
Donna Clark   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Adam Dexter   Gold
Dean Hind   Gold
Cara Hind   Gold
Chelsey Jones   Gold
Rebecca Scoffins   Gold
Craig Scoffins   Gold
Stephanie Scoffins   Gold
Craig Sheppard   Gold
Daniel Ward   Gold
Ricki Clark   Silver
Elliott Duffy   Silver
Liam Honeyman   Silver
Craig Rollson   Silver
Ami Ward   Silver
Rachael Dexter   Bronze
Matthew Honeyman   Bronze
Clinton Jones   Bronze
Stefan Parson   Bronze
Mark Smith   Bronze
Chris Riley    
Jonjo Riley    

Cobra Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Zoe Clark   Gold
Kirsty Clark   Gold
Reece Clark   Gold
Ricki Clark   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Aimee Dexter   Gold
Dean Hind   Gold
Chelsey Jones   Gold
Luke Pearson   Gold
Chris Riley   Gold
Craig Rollson   Gold
Rebecca Scoffins   Gold
Craig Sheppard   Gold
Ami Ward   Gold
Daniel Ward   Gold
Luke Armstrong   Silver
Daniel Barker   Silver
Steven Clark   Silver
Leigh Cutts   Silver
Emma Cutts   Silver
Rachael Dexter   Silver
Elliott Duffy   Silver
Nathan French   Silver
Cara Hind   Silver
Sean Pearson   Silver
Stephanie Scoffins   Silver
Mark Stirzaker   Silver
Donna Clark   Bronze
Matthew Honeyman   Bronze
Alex Lincoln   Bronze
Anthony Pearson   Bronze
Bradley Stirzaker   Bronze
Reece Stirzaker   Bronze
Adam Dexter    
Clinton Jones    
Mark Meakin    
Stefan Parson    
Mark Smith    

Northwich Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Aaron Clark   Gold
Ricki Clark   Gold
Reece Clark   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Dean Hind   Gold
Lee Kelham   Gold
Stephanie Scoffins   Gold
Mark Stirzaker   Gold
Ami Ward   Gold
Rachael Dexter   Silver
Matthew Honeyman   Silver
Rebecca Scoffins   Silver
Reece Stirzaker   Silver
Donna Clark   Bronze
Louis Clark   Bronze
Elliott Duffy   Bronze
Nathan French   Bronze
Craig Sheppard   Bronze
Luke Armstrong    
Leigh Cutts    
Emma Cutts    
Adam Dexter    
Aimee Dexter    
Cara Hind    
Joanne Orton    
Stefan Parson    
Craig Rollson    
Mark Smith    
Amy Smith    
Bradley Stirzaker    
Daniel Ward    

Eagle Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Aaron Clark   Gold
Kirsty Clark   Gold
Louis Clark   Gold
Ricki Clark   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Stefan Parson   Gold
Craig Sheppard   Gold
Reece Stirzaker   Gold
Daniel Ward   Gold
Emma Cutts   Silver
Aimee Dexter   Silver
Rachael Dexter   Silver
Elliott Duffy   Silver
Cara Hind   Silver
Dean Hind   Silver
Matthew Honeyman   Silver
Craig Rollson   Silver
Bradley Stirzaker   Silver
Zoe Clark   Bronze
Leigh Cutts   Bronze
Mark Smith   Bronze
Adam Dexter    
Mark Meakin    
Joanne Orton    
Ami Ward    

Cougar Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Donna Clark   Gold
Kirsty Clark   Gold
Louis Clark   Gold
Zoe Clark   Gold
Aimee Dexter   Gold
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Dean Hind   Gold
Rebecca Scoffins   Gold
Stephanie Scoffins   Gold
Craig Sheppard   Gold
Mark Stirzaker   Gold
Reece Stirzaker   Gold
Leigh Cutts   Silver
Emma Cutts   Silver
Clinton Jones   Silver
Chelsey Jones   Silver
Chris Riley   Silver
Craig Rollson   Silver
Stefan Tucker   Silver
Daniel Ward   Silver
Aaron Clark   Bronze
Rachael Dexter   Bronze
Ashley Goodacre   Bronze
Cara Hind   Bronze
Matthew Honeyman   Bronze
Alex Lincoln   Bronze
Jonjo Riley   Bronze
Adam Dexter    
Joanne Orton    
Stefan Parson    
Mark Smith    
Bradley Stirzaker    
Jack Tucker    

Agglorex Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Aaron Clark    
Reece Clark    
James Craig    
Elliott Duffy    
Paul Keeton    

Scorpion Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Zoe Clark   Gold
Ricki Clark   Gold
Reece Clark   Gold
Donna Clark   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Aimee Dexter   Gold
Dean Hind   Gold
Chelsey Jones   Gold
Paul Keeton   Gold
Lee Kelham   Gold
Jonjo Riley   Gold
Craig Scoffins   Gold
Stephanie Scoffins   Gold
Rebecca Scoffins   Gold
Ami Ward   Gold
Daniel Ward   Gold
Kirsty Clark   Silver
Emma Cutts   Silver
Leigh Cutts   Silver
Adam Dexter   Silver
Elliott Duffy   Silver
Scott Hall   Silver
Cara Hind   Silver
Danielle Lownds   Silver
Christopher Lownds   Silver
Sean Pearson   Silver
Richard Barnett   Bronze
Luke Bowers   Bronze
Louis Clark   Bronze
Aaron Clark   Bronze
Rachael Dexter   Bronze
Luke Pearson   Bronze
Craig Rollson   Bronze
Adam Woodhall   Bronze
Craig Pascoe    
Anthony Pearson