Competition Results 2000

We attended 14 events and returned with 105 medals/trophies - Gold (49) Silver (26) Bronze (30)

Click the event title to see the individual results.

Date Event Location Squad Gold Silver Bronze
19-11-2000 Cobra OpenNottingham 16 6 2 4
04-11-2000 BJA National ChampionshipsCrystal Palace 4 1 1 0
29-10-2000 BJC(MAC) International OpenNorwich 7 2 1 2
01-10-2000 White Tiger OpenNottingham 11 7 1 1
19-08-2000 Lakeland openKendal 15 0 2 6
05-08-2000 Barleston Mini-Mon OpenLeicester 11 4 3 3
23-07-2000 Cherry Willingham Mini Mon OpenCherry Willingham 7 4 2 1
09-07-2000 KJC OpenKnottingley 10 0 0 3
25-06-2000 Eagle OpenNottingham 11 5 4 1
12-05-2000 Germany InvitationalRaesfeld 17 9 5 1
30-04-2000 Peterborough OpenPeterborough 7 2 0 1
26-03-2000 Scorpion OpenNottingham 9 5 2 1
19-03-2000 Midland Area OpenWolverhampton 13 0 0 3
13-02-2000 Skegness OpenSkegness 15 4 3 3

Cobra Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Sam Cardy   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Rachael Dexter   Gold
Adam Dexter   Gold
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Cara Hind   Gold
Matthew Bell   Silver
Donna Clark   Silver
Aimee Dexter   Bronze
Dean Hind   Bronze
Reece Stirzaker   Bronze
Ami Ward   Bronze
Craig Rollson    
Bradley Stirzaker    
Daniel Ward    
Adam Wheeldon    

BJA National Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Ricki Clark   Gold
Louis Clark   Silver
Reece Clark    
Rachael Dexter    

BJC(MAC) International Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Daniel Ward   Gold
Dean Hind   Silver
Craig Rollson   Bronze
Bradley Stirzaker   Bronze
Reece Stirzaker    
Ami Ward    

White Tiger Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Matthew Bell   Gold
Sam Cardy   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Aimee Dexter   Gold
Adam Dexter   Gold
Daniel Ward   Gold
Ami Ward   Gold
Bradley Stirzaker   Silver
Reece Stirzaker   Bronze
Jonjo Riley    
Adam Wheeldon    

Lakeland open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Donna Clark   Silver
Louis Clark   Silver
Ricki Clark   Bronze
James Craig   Bronze
Aimee Dexter   Bronze
Elliott Duffy   Bronze
Jonjo Riley   Bronze
Ami Ward   Bronze
Reece Clark    
Rachael Dexter    
Dean Hind    
Craig Rollson    
Bradley Stirzaker    
Reece Stirzaker    
Daniel Ward    

Barleston Mini-Mon Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Donna Clark   Gold
Louis Clark   Gold
Rachael Dexter   Gold
Aimee Dexter   Gold
Dean Hind   Silver
Ami Ward   Silver
Daniel Ward   Silver
Craig Rollson   Bronze
Reece Stirzaker   Bronze
Bradley Stirzaker   Bronze
Jonjo Riley    

Cherry Willingham Mini Mon Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Donna Clark   Gold
Craig Rollson   Gold
Daniel Ward   Gold
Ami Ward   Gold
Jonjo Riley   Silver
Bradley Stirzaker   Silver
Reece Stirzaker   Bronze

KJC Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
James Craig   Bronze
Rachael Dexter   Bronze
Ami Ward   Bronze
Aimee Dexter    
Elliott Duffy    
Dean Hind    
Bradley Stirzaker    
Reece Stirzaker    
Daniel Ward    
Adam Wheeldon    

Eagle Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Reece Clark   Gold
Rachael Dexter   Gold
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Dean Hind   Gold
Bradley Stirzaker   Gold
Matthew Bell   Silver
Louis Clark   Silver
Adam Dexter   Silver
Cara Hind   Silver
Donna Clark   Bronze
Aimee Dexter    

Germany Invitational Individual Results

Name Category Result
Donna Clark   Gold
Louis Clark   Gold
Ricki Clark   Gold
Reece Clark   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Adam Dexter   Gold
Rachael Dexter   Gold
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Dean Hind   Gold
Aaron Clark   Silver
Jonjo Riley   Silver
Craig Rollson   Silver
Ami Ward   Silver
Daniel Ward   Silver
Aimee Dexter   Bronze
Cara Hind    
Adam Wheeldon    

Peterborough Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Rachael Dexter   Gold
Aimee Dexter   Gold
Ami Ward   Bronze
Donna Clark    
Louis Clark    
Dean Hind    
Daniel Ward    

Scorpion Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Reece Clark   Gold
Rachael Dexter   Gold
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Reece Stirzaker   Gold
Daniel Ward   Gold
Aimee Dexter   Silver
Adam Dexter   Silver
Matthew Bell   Bronze
Adam Wheeldon    

Midland Area Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Donna Clark   Bronze
Ricki Clark   Bronze
Aimee Dexter   Bronze
Louis Clark    
Reece Clark    
James Craig    
Rachael Dexter    
Elliott Duffy    
Dean Hind    
Jonjo Riley    
Craig Rollson    
Ami Ward    
Daniel Ward    

Skegness Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Rachael Dexter   Gold
Dean Hind   Gold
Craig Rollson   Gold
Daniel Ward   Gold
Donna Clark   Silver
Louis Clark   Silver
Ami Ward   Silver
Adam Dexter   Bronze
Reece Stirzaker   Bronze
Bradley Stirzaker   Bronze
Matthew Bell    
Aimee Dexter    
Cara Hind    
Jonjo Riley    
Adam Wheeldon