Competition Results 2001

We attended 15 events and returned with 86 medals/trophies - Gold (29) Silver (27) Bronze (30)

Click the event title to see the individual results.

Date Event Location Squad Gold Silver Bronze
18-11-2001 Cobra OpenNottingham 26 3 6 5
28-10-2001 Brian Roberts ChampionshipsSutton In Ashfield 14 4 1 4
14-10-2001 BJC(MAC) International OpenNorwich 7 2 1 3
22-09-2001 White Tiger OpenNottingham 16 3 6 3
09-09-2001 Nottinghamshire Area BJC OpenMansfield 9 4 1 2
18-08-2001 Lakeland OpenKendal 8 1 0 1
22-07-2001 Saltburn Age and Grade Banded OpenSaltburn on Sea 5 0 1 2
01-07-2001 Thornaby Age and Grade Banded OpenStockton on Tees 5 0 0 2
03-06-2001 IBF British OpenFolkestone 13 3 3 2
06-05-2001 Peterborough OpenPeterborough 6 1 1 0
29-04-2001 Scorpion OpenNottingham 25 6 4 5
18-03-2001 Midland Area U18 OpenWolverhampton 5 0 0 0
03-03-2001 Agglorex OpenBelgium 4 0 0 1
25-02-2001 1st East Lindsey Open East Lindsey 3 1 2 0
11-02-2001 BJA Midland Mini-MonWolverhampton 3 1 1 0

Cobra Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
James Craig   Gold
Cara Hind   Gold
Reece Stirzaker   Gold
Daniel Bell   Silver
Alex Chapman   Silver
Elliott Duffy   Silver
Dean Hind   Silver
Jonjo Riley   Silver
Craig Rollson   Silver
Matthew Bell   Bronze
Chris Bradshaw   Bronze
Bradley Stirzaker   Bronze
Patrick Thornhill   Bronze
Curtis Ward   Bronze
Samuel Bennett    
Cameron Bennett    
Jack Bolton    
Tyke Browne    
Lewis Cooper    
Jonathan Hawkins    
Daniel Jackson    
Lewis McHale    
Stefan Montgomery    
Dale Page    
Adam Wheeldon    
Curtis Wright    

Brian Roberts Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Chris Bradshaw   Gold
Daniel Jackson   Gold
Reece Stirzaker   Gold
Curtis Ward   Gold
Alex Chapman   Silver
Samuel Bennett   Bronze
Jonathan Hawkins   Bronze
Dean Hind   Bronze
Jonjo Riley   Bronze
Matthew Bell    
Stefan Montgomery    
Craig Rollson    
Bradley Stirzaker    
Adam Wheeldon    

BJC(MAC) International Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Curtis Ward   Gold
Dean Hind   Silver
James Craig   Bronze
Craig Rollson   Bronze
Adam Wheeldon   Bronze
Jonjo Riley    

White Tiger Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Reece Stirzaker   Gold
Curtis Wright   Gold
Samuel Bennett   Silver
Cameron Bennett   Silver
Ryan Fitzgerald   Silver
Jonathan Hawkins   Silver
Stefan Montgomery   Silver
Curtis Ward   Silver
William Humphreys   Bronze
Bradley Stirzaker   Bronze
Mandy West   Bronze
Jack Bolton    
Daniel Jackson    
Dale Page    
Sara West    

Nottinghamshire Area BJC Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Cara Hind   Gold
Dean Hind   Gold
Reece Stirzaker   Gold
Craig Rollson   Silver
Curtis Ward   Bronze
Adam Wheeldon   Bronze
Samuel Bennett    
Bradley Stirzaker    

Lakeland Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Jonjo Riley   Gold
James Craig   Bronze
Elliott Duffy    
Stefan Montgomery    
Craig Rollson    
Bradley Stirzaker    
Reece Stirzaker    
Curtis Ward    

Saltburn Age and Grade Banded Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Curtis Ward   Silver
Elliott Duffy   Bronze
Jonjo Riley   Bronze
Dean Hind    
Craig Rollson    

Thornaby Age and Grade Banded Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Dean Hind   Bronze
Curtis Ward   Bronze
Elliott Duffy    
Stefan Montgomery    
Jonjo Riley    

IBF British Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Tyke Browne   Gold
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Curtis Wright   Gold
Dean Hind   Silver
Jonjo Riley   Silver
Reece Stirzaker   Silver
Dale Page   Bronze
Bradley Stirzaker   Bronze
Chris Bradshaw    
Stefan Montgomery    
Craig Rollson    
Curtis Ward    
Adam Wheeldon    

Peterborough Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Elliott Duffy   Gold
James Craig   Silver
Dean Hind    
Craig Rollson    
Reece Stirzaker    
Bradley Stirzaker    

Scorpion Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Tyke Browne   Gold
James Craig   Gold
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Dean Hind   Gold
Craig Rollson   Gold
Bradley Stirzaker   Gold
Cara Hind   Silver
Dale Page   Silver
Reece Stirzaker   Silver
Samantha West   Silver
Cameron Bennett   Bronze
Lee Hemsley   Bronze
Jonjo Riley   Bronze
Mandy West   Bronze
Curtis Wright   Bronze
Daniel Bell    
Matthew Bell    
Samuel Bennett    
Alex Chapman    
Ryan Fitzgerald    
Stefan Montgomery    
Benjamin Smith    
Patrick Thornhill    
Sara West    
Adam Wheeldon    

Midland Area U18 Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
James Craig    
Elliott Duffy    
Craig Rollson    
Bradley Stirzaker    
Reece Stirzaker    

Agglorex Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Dean Hind   Bronze
James Craig    
Elliott Duffy    
Craig Rollson    

1st East Lindsey Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
James Craig   Gold
Elliott Duffy   Silver
Craig Rollson   Silver

BJA Midland Mini-Mon Individual Results

Name Category Result
Bradley Stirzaker   Gold
Reece Stirzaker   Silver
Adam Wheeldon