Competition Results 2002

We attended 9 events and returned with 43 medals/trophies - Gold (15) Silver (11) Bronze (17)

Click the event title to see the individual results.

Date Event Location Squad Gold Silver Bronze
17-11-2002 Cobra OpenNottingham 15 4 4 3
27-10-2002 BJC(MAC) InternationalNorwich 6 3 0 3
29-09-2002 White Tiger OpenNottingham 9 2 2 0
26-05-2002 Cobra OpenNottingham 16 4 2 5
05-05-2002 Peterborough OpenPeterborough 6 0 0 0
24-03-2002 Durham U20 OpenDurham 10 0 0 2
02-03-2002 Agglorex OpenBelgium 9 1 0 3
23-02-2002 Eagle OpenNottingham 5 1 2 0
03-02-2002 BJA Midland Mini-MonWolverhampton 5 0 1 1

Cobra Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Elliott Duffy   Gold
William Humphreys   Gold
Bradley Stirzaker   Gold
Reece Stirzaker   Gold
Alex Chapman   Silver
James Craig   Silver
Jonathan Hawkins   Silver
James Trigg   Silver
Jonjo Riley   Bronze
Craig Rollson   Bronze
Curtis Ward   Bronze
Cameron Bennett    
Daniel Jackson    
Stefan Montgomery    
Marcus Smith    

BJC(MAC) International Individual Results

Name Category Result
Alex Chapman   Gold
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Jonathan Hawkins   Gold
Daniel Jackson   Bronze
Jonjo Riley   Bronze
Adam Wheeldon   Bronze

White Tiger Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Bradley Stirzaker   Gold
Reece Stirzaker   Gold
Alex Chapman   Silver
Daniel Jackson   Silver
Elliott Duffy    
Brett Hawkins    
Jonathan Hawkins    
Stefan Montgomery    
Marcus Smith    

Cobra Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Jonathan Hawkins   Gold
Jonjo Riley   Gold
Reece Stirzaker   Gold
Cara Hind   Silver
Daniel Jackson   Silver
Alex Chapman   Bronze
Brett Hawkins   Bronze
Dean Hind   Bronze
Craig Rollson   Bronze
Curtis Ward   Bronze
Cameron Bennett    
Samuel Bennett    
Stefan Montgomery    
Marcus Smith    
Adam Wheeldon    

Peterborough Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Alex Chapman    
James Craig    
Jonathan Hawkins    
Daniel Jackson    
Stefan Montgomery    
Jonjo Riley    

Durham U20 Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
James Craig   Bronze
Jonjo Riley   Bronze
Elliott Duffy    
Jonathan Hawkins    
Dean Hind    
Daniel Jackson    
Stefan Montgomery    
Craig Rollson    
Curtis Ward    
Adam Wheeldon    

Agglorex Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Jonjo Riley   Gold
Chris Bradshaw   Bronze
Alex Chapman   Bronze
Stefan Montgomery   Bronze
Elliott Duffy    
Dean Hind    
Craig Rollson    
Curtis Ward    
Adam Wheeldon    

Eagle Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Curtis Ward   Gold
Daniel Bell   Silver
Daniel Jackson   Silver
Matthew Bell    
Jonathan Hawkins    

BJA Midland Mini-Mon Individual Results

Name Category Result
Jonjo Riley   Silver
Elliott Duffy   Bronze
Dean Hind    
Bradley Stirzaker    
Reece Stirzaker