Competition Results 2003

We attended 10 events and returned with 55 medals/trophies - Gold (10) Silver (15) Bronze (30)

Click the event title to see the individual results.

Date Event Location Squad Gold Silver Bronze
30-11-2003 AJA Leicester OpenLeicester 7 1 1 2
02-11-2003 AMA Nottingham OpenNottingham 24 1 4 7
26-10-2003 Norwich OpenNorwich 7 2 1 4
21-09-2003 Newburn U18 OpenNewcastle 3 1 0 2
21-09-2003 White Tiger OpenNottingham 14 0 4 4
16-08-2003 Lakeland OpenKendal 5 0 1 0
15-06-2003 AMA Nottingham Junior OpenNottingham 16 3 1 4
27-04-2003 BJA Burnley Age BandedBurnley 8 0 0 4
01-03-2003 Agglorex OpenBelgium 7 0 1 0
23-02-2003 Eagle OpenNottingham 11 2 2 3

AJA Leicester Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Curtis Ward   Gold
Demi Shephard-Miles   Silver
Scott Hendrick   Bronze
David Ramage   Bronze
Jonathan Hawkins    
Jonjo Riley    
Aiden Shephard    

AMA Nottingham Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Demmi Coburn   Gold
Tyrelle Anderson-Brown   Silver
Yasmin Dean   Silver
Scott Hendrick   Silver
Curtis Ward   Silver
Jonathan Hawkins   Bronze
Conor Humphreys   Bronze
David Ramage   Bronze
Charlee Russell   Bronze
Ben Shephard   Bronze
Demi Shephard-Miles   Bronze
Robyn Williams   Bronze
Adam Bayliss    
Zak Coburn    
Elliott Duffy    
Holly Duffy    
William Humphreys    
Daniel Jackson    
Chelsea Jones    
Stefan Montgomery    
James Radford    
Jonjo Riley    
Aiden Shephard    
James Trigg    

Norwich Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Jonjo Riley   Gold
Aiden Shephard   Gold
Adam Bayliss   Silver
Elliott Duffy   Bronze
Scott Hendrick   Bronze
Ben Shephard   Bronze
Demi Shephard-Miles   Bronze

Newburn U18 Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Scott Hendrick   Gold
Elliott Duffy   Bronze
Jonjo Riley   Bronze

White Tiger Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Zak Coburn   Silver
Charlie Leigh   Silver
Demi Shephard-Miles   Silver
Curtis Ward   Silver
Adam Bayliss   Bronze
Demmi Coburn   Bronze
Charlee Russell   Bronze
Ben Shephard   Bronze
Tyrelle Anderson-Brown    
Yasmin Dean    
James Radford    
Aiden Shephard    
Bradley Stirzaker    
Reece Stirzaker    

Lakeland Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Jonjo Riley   Silver
Jack Armstrong    
Elliott Duffy    
Aiden Shephard    
Demi Shephard-Miles    

AMA Nottingham Junior Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Jonathan Hawkins   Gold
Curtis Ward   Gold
Demmi Coburn   Silver
Zak Coburn   Bronze
Ben Shephard   Bronze
Bradley Stirzaker   Bronze
Reece Stirzaker   Bronze
William Humphreys    
Stefan Montgomery    
James Radford    
Jonjo Riley    
Aiden Shephard    
Demi Shephard-Miles    
Marcus Smith    
James Trigg    

BJA Burnley Age Banded Individual Results

Name Category Result
Elliott Duffy   Bronze
Jonathan Hawkins   Bronze
Craig Rollson   Bronze
Demi Shephard-Miles   Bronze
Zak Coburn    
Daniel Jackson    
Jonjo Riley    
Aiden Shephard    

Agglorex Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Jonjo Riley   Silver
Alex Chapman    
Elliott Duffy    
Daniel Jackson    
Stefan Montgomery    
Curtis Ward    
Adam Wheeldon    

Eagle Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Elliott Duffy   Gold
Bradley Stirzaker   Gold
Reece Stirzaker   Silver
James Trigg   Silver
Alex Chapman   Bronze
Jonathan Hawkins   Bronze
Curtis Ward   Bronze
Tyrelle Anderson-Brown    
Brett Hawkins    
William Humphreys    
Daniel Jackson