Competition Results 2004

We attended 9 events and returned with 71 medals/trophies - Gold (22) Silver (19) Bronze (30)

Click the event title to see the individual results.

Date Event Location Squad Gold Silver Bronze
28-11-2004 BJC Nottinghamshire InvitationalMansfield 9 5 1 2
14-11-2004 AMA Nottingham OpenNottingham 31 1 6 7
02-10-2004 BJC Great Northern OpenNewcastle 14 3 2 5
12-09-2004 Bushi OpenBirmingham 9 4 1 1
15-08-2004 Lakeland OpenKendal 4 1 0 2
25-04-2004 The Parks ChampionshipsNorth Shields 12 0 4 4
27-03-2004 Willesden Split GradeWillesden 12 0 0 3
21-02-2004 Agglorex OpenBelgium 8 1 0 0
15-02-2004 Eagle OpenNottingham 21 7 5 6

BJC Nottinghamshire Invitational Individual Results

Name Category Result
Demmi Coburn   Gold
Demmi Coburn   Gold
Luke Davis   Gold
Jonjo Riley   Gold
Demi Shephard-Miles   Gold
Ben Sheldon   Silver
Chloe Keeton   Bronze
Kieran Morley   Bronze
Kyle Morley    

AMA Nottingham Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Scott Hendrick   Gold
Luke Davis   Silver
Kieran Morley   Silver
Kimberley Morley   Silver
Ben Sheldon   Silver
Aiden Shephard   Silver
Curtis Ward   Silver
Frances Burton   Bronze
Zak Coburn   Bronze
Demmi Coburn   Bronze
Katie Dane   Bronze
Chloe Keeton   Bronze
Jonjo Riley   Bronze
Ben Shephard   Bronze
Tyrelle Anderson-Brown    
Isaac Bentley    
Alfie Bentley    
Joanne Bevan    
Aston Brain    
Jayden Bridger    
George Burton    
Conor Humphreys    
William Humphreys    
Jessica Jones    
Kyle Morley    
James Radford    
Charlee Russell    
Demi Shephard-Miles    
Jodie Simpson    
Oliver Turnbull    
Robyn Williams    

BJC Great Northern Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Demmi Coburn   Gold
Luke Davis   Gold
Scott Hendrick   Gold
James Radford   Silver
Ben Sheldon   Silver
Zak Coburn   Bronze
Chloe Keeton   Bronze
Kimberley Morley   Bronze
Ben Shephard   Bronze
Demi Shephard-Miles   Bronze
Kieran Morley    
Kyle Morley    
Jonjo Riley    
Aiden Shephard    

Bushi Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Luke Davis   Gold
Scott Hendrick   Gold
Chloe Keeton   Gold
Curtis Ward   Gold
Kieran Morley   Silver
James Radford   Bronze
Kimberley Morley    
Kyle Morley    
Jonjo Riley    

Lakeland Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Jonjo Riley   Gold
Zak Coburn   Bronze
Demi Shephard-Miles   Bronze
Demmi Coburn    

The Parks Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Adam Bayliss   Silver
Scott Hendrick   Silver
James Radford   Silver
Jonjo Riley   Silver
Demmi Coburn   Bronze
Luke Davis   Bronze
Aiden Shephard   Bronze
Demi Shephard-Miles   Bronze
Zak Coburn    
Jonathan Hawkins    
Kimberley Morley    
Kyle Morley    

Willesden Split Grade Individual Results

Name Category Result
Luke Davis   Bronze
Jonjo Riley   Bronze
Curtis Ward   Bronze
Adam Bayliss    
Zak Coburn    
Demmi Coburn    
Jonathan Hawkins    
Kimberley Morley    
James Radford    
Aiden Shephard    
Demi Shephard-Miles    
Jodie Simpson    

Agglorex Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Demmi Coburn   Gold
Zak Coburn    
Jonathan Hawkins    
Scott Hendrick    
Daniel Jackson    
David Ramage    
Jonjo Riley    
Curtis Ward    

Eagle Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Demmi Coburn   Gold
Zak Coburn   Gold
Jonathan Hawkins   Gold
Rhys Hayes   Gold
Chloe Keeton   Gold
David Ramage   Gold
Curtis Ward   Gold
Adam Bayliss   Silver
Luke Davis   Silver
Yasmin Dean   Silver
Scott Hendrick   Silver
Kimberley Morley   Silver
Tyrelle Anderson-Brown   Bronze
Janelle Brown   Bronze
Holly Duffy   Bronze
Chelsea Jones   Bronze
Kyle Morley   Bronze
Ben Shephard   Bronze
Liam Fryer    
Aiden Shephard    
Demi Shephard-Miles