Competition Results 2011

We attended 12 events and returned with 34 medals/trophies - Gold (15) Silver (5) Bronze (14)

Click the event title to see the individual results.

Date Event Location Squad Gold Silver Bronze
27-11-2011 Bev Price Team ChampionshipsWalsall 5 2 0 3
13-11-2011 Samurai High GradesKidderminster 2 0 1 0
09-10-2011 British ChampionshipsNottingham 2 0 0 0
25-09-2011 Nottm Mini-Mon & Senior KyuNottingham 6 1 1 1
17-07-2011 Bristol Team ChallengeBristol 2 0 0 1
10-07-2011 Nottingham ClosedNottingham 8 5 2 1
25-06-2011 Kent InternationalCrystal Palace 4 0 0 0
12-06-2011 Nottingham Junior OpenNottingham 5 0 1 0
23-04-2011 Judo Tori International OpenJodoigne, Belgium 6 3 0 1
10-04-2011 Samurai Minimon TeamsKidderminster 4 1 0 3
26-03-2011 British Schools ChampionshipsSheffield 5 0 0 2
20-03-2011 Nottm Red Belt RumbleNottingham 5 3 0 2

Bev Price Team Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Arunas Beliukevicius Mens Kyu Grades Team Gold
William Humphreys Mens Kyu Grades Team Gold
Marija Beliukeviciute Girls Lightweight Team Bronze
Jack Hopewell Boys Lightweight Team Bronze
Ethan Ward Boys Lightweight Team Bronze

Samurai High Grades Individual Results

Name Category Result
Arunas Beliukevicius 1st Kyu Men Silver
William Humphreys 1st Kyu Men 5th Place

British Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Jack Hopewell Boys -38kg  
Ethan Ward Boys -34kg  

Nottm Mini-Mon & Senior Kyu Individual Results

Name Category Result
Arunas Beliukevicius Men u73kg Gold
William Humphreys Men u73kg Silver
Brandon Allsebrook Boys-38kg Bronze
Wiktor Gojtka Boys -30kg 5th Place
Ethan Ward Boys -34kg  

Bristol Team Challenge Individual Results

Name Category Result
Ethan Ward Boys u34kg Bronze
Arunas Beliukevicius Young Men u73kg  

Nottingham Closed Individual Results

Name Category Result
Brandon Allsebrook Gold
Marija Beliukeviciute Gold
Wiktor Gojtka Gold
Bailey O'Hara Gold
Ethan Ward Gold
Chloe Keeton Silver
Joshua Williamson Silver
Dylan Allsebrook Bronze

Kent International Individual Results

Name Category Result
Brandon Allsebrook Boys 4-6 Mon u38kg  
Marija Beliukeviciute Girls 7-12 Mon u36kg 5th Place
Jack Hopewell Boys 4-6 Mon u38kg 5th Place
Ethan Ward Boys 4-6 Mon u34kg  

Nottingham Junior Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Marija Beliukeviciute Girls u12 u40kg Silver
Brandon Allsebrook Boys u12 u38kg  
Jack Hopewell Boys u12 u38kg 5th Place
Ethan Ward Boys u12 u34kg 5th Place
Joshua Williamson Boys u16 u42kg  

Judo Tori International Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Marija Beliukeviciute Girls u13 Gold
Jack Hopewell Boys u11 Gold
Ethan Ward Boys u11 Gold
Brandon Allsebrook Boys u11 Bronze
Arunas Beliukevicius Men u20/+20 u73kg  
William Humphreys Men u20/+20 u73kg  

Samurai Minimon Teams Individual Results

Name Category Result
Marija Beliukeviciute Girls Green Belt HW Gold
Brandon Allsebrook Boys Red Belt LW Bronze
Wiktor Gojtka Boys Red Belt LW Bronze
Jack Hopewell Boys Red Belt LW Bronze

British Schools Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Marija Beliukeviciute Year 6/7 Girls u36kg Bronze
William Humphreys Year 10/11 Boys u73kg Bronze
Arunas Beliukevicius Year 12/13 Boys u73kg  
Joseph Lane Year 10/11 Boys u60kg  
Isaac Scothern Year 12/13 Boys u60kg  

Nottm Red Belt Rumble Individual Results

Name Category Result
Brandon Allsebrook Gold
Wiktor Gojtka Gold
Jack Hopewell Gold
Lewis Askew Bronze
Luke Fitzwater-Cole Bronze