Competition Results 2014

We attended 12 events and returned with 28 medals/trophies - Gold (11) Silver (7) Bronze (10)

Click the event title to see the individual results.

Date Event Location Squad Gold Silver Bronze
30-11-2014 Coventry Judo Club MinimonCoventry 1 1 0 0
12-10-2014 Nottingham Red Belt RumbleNottingham 5 3 1 1
14-09-2014 Nottingham Mini-Mon OpenNottingham 1 0 0 1
13-07-2014 Nottingham ClosedNottingham 14 6 3 5
15-06-2014 Nottingham OpenNottingham 3 0 1 1
27-04-2014 Cobra Judo Red Belt RumbleNottingham 2 1 1 0
19-04-2014 Judo Tori International OpenJodoigne, Belgium 2 0 0 0
08-03-2014 British Schools ChampionshipsSheffield 2 0 0 1
16-02-2014 North West Age Band ChampionshipsSt Helens 2 0 0 0
09-02-2014 Nottingham Red Belt RumbleNottingham 2 0 1 1
02-02-2014 Midlands Area Age BandsWalsall 3 0 0 0
19-01-2014 Nottingham Orange and UnderNottingham 3 0 0 0

Coventry Judo Club Minimon Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Group 8 Gold

Nottingham Red Belt Rumble Individual Results

Name Category Result
Christopher Alvey Boys u60kg Gold
Nicole Brealey Girls u42kg Gold
Luke Wood Boys u81kg Gold
Daniel Wood Boys u81kg Silver
Johnathan Roe Boys u24kg Bronze

Nottingham Mini-Mon Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u34kg Bronze

Nottingham Closed Individual Results

Name Category Result
Euan Edwards Boys under 8 years Gold
Henry Farrer Boys under 8 years Gold
Oliver Horvath Boys under 8 years Gold
Ashton McLaren-Meller Boys under 8 years Gold
Bailey Robinson Boys under 8 years Gold
Johnathan Roe Boys under 8 years Gold
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys C&D u38kg Silver
Reiss McLaren-Meller Boys C&D u33kg Silver
Daniel Wood Boys B +46kg Silver
Christopher Alvey Boys B +46kg Bronze
Tyler Black Boys C&D u33kg Bronze
Kyra Pidduck-Bedulskis Girls C&D Open Bronze
Taylor Smith Boys C&D u38kg Bronze
Ethan Wood Boys B u42kg Bronze

Nottingham Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Ethan Ward Boys u42kg Silver
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u34kg Bronze
Jack Hopewell Boys u55kg 5th Place

Cobra Judo Red Belt Rumble Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys Pool 7 Gold
Ace Crawley Boys Pool 8 Silver

Judo Tori International Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Jack Hopewell Boys u55kg  
Ethan Ward Boys u42kg  

British Schools Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Connor Tait Boys u34kg Bronze
Jack Hopewell Boys u50kg  

North West Age Band Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Jack Hopewell PCB-50kg  
Ethan Ward PCB-42kg 5th Place

Nottingham Red Belt Rumble Individual Results

Name Category Result
Ace Crawley Boys Pool 7 Silver
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys Pool 4 Bronze

Midlands Area Age Bands Individual Results

Name Category Result
Jack Hopewell Boys u50kg  
Connor Tait Boys u34kg  
Ethan Ward Boys u38kg  

Nottingham Orange and Under Individual Results

Name Category Result
Ace Crawley Boys u30kg  
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u30kg  
Reiss McLaren-Meller Boys u34kg