Competition Results 2015

We attended 10 events and returned with 33 medals/trophies - Gold (4) Silver (12) Bronze (17)

Click the event title to see the individual results.

Date Event Location Squad Gold Silver Bronze
18-10-2015 Nottingham Red Belt RumbleNottingham 3 0 2 1
13-09-2015 Nottingham Mini-MonNottingham 1 1 0 0
19-07-2015 Nottingham InvitationalNottingham 11 0 4 7
07-06-2015 Nottingham OpenNottingham 5 0 1 4
17-05-2015 Midland Area Age and Grade Banded ChampsWalsall 1 0 0 1
10-05-2015 Nottingham u12 Orange and Under OpenNottingham 8 0 2 1
26-04-2015 Cobra Judo Red Belt RumbleNottingham 4 1 1 2
19-04-2015 Miramar u16 Orange and BelowRotherham 1 1 0 0
05-04-2015 Goole Easter ChampionshipsGoole 1 0 1 0
08-02-2015 Nottingham Red Belt RumbleNottingham 3 1 1 1

Nottingham Red Belt Rumble Individual Results

Name Category Result
Henry Farrer Boys u25kg Silver
Jack Hutchinson Boys u26kg Silver
Euan Edwards Boys u32kg Bronze

Nottingham Mini-Mon Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u38kg Gold

Nottingham Invitational Individual Results

Name Category Result
Nicole Brealey Girls C u50kg Silver
Henry Farrer Boys B u25kg Silver
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys C u42kg Silver
Gabe Shaw Boys B o50kg Silver
Tyler Black Boys D u35kg Bronze
Euan Edwards Boys B u31kg Bronze
Jack Hutchinson Boys B u25kg Bronze
Bailey Robinson Boys B u40kg Bronze
Taylor Smith Boys D u42kg Bronze
Ellie Turner Girls B u43kg Bronze
Ethan Wood Boys B u45kg Bronze

Nottingham Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Nicole Brealey Girls u16 u40kg Silver
Christopher Alvey Boys u16 u60kg Bronze
Tyler Black Boys u12 u30kg Bronze
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u12 u38kg Bronze
Ethan Wood Boys u12 u46kg Bronze

Midland Area Age and Grade Banded Champs Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u38kg Bronze

Nottingham u12 Orange and Under Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Kyra Pidduck-Bedulskis Girls u44kg Silver
Steven Thornton Boys u27kg Silver
Elizabeth Thornton Girls u44kg Bronze
Tyler Black Boys u27kg  
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u38kg  
Sienna Pidduck Girls u36kg  
Taylor Smith Boys u42kg  
Ethan Wood Boys u42kg  

Cobra Judo Red Belt Rumble Individual Results

Name Category Result
Nicole Brealey Girls u43kg Gold
Ellie Turner Girls u34kg Silver
Bailey Robinson Boys u38kg Bronze
Danius Teiserskas Boys u47kg Bronze

Miramar u16 Orange and Below Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u35kg Gold

Goole Easter Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u12 u38kg Silver

Nottingham Red Belt Rumble Individual Results

Name Category Result
Nicole Brealey Girls u43kg Gold
Sienna Pidduck Girls u31kg SIlver
Jack Hutchinson Boys u25kg Bronze