Competition Results 2016

We attended 11 events and returned with 38 medals/trophies - Gold (9) Silver (9) Bronze (20)

Click the event title to see the individual results.

Date Event Location Squad Gold Silver Bronze
04-12-2016 Midland Area CommemorativeWalsall 1 1 0 0
27-11-2016 Goole Christmas ChampionshipsGoole 1 0 1 0
20-11-2016 Nottingham InvitationalNottingham 8 3 2 3
23-10-2016 Midlands British Schools QualifierWalsall 1 1 0 0
12-06-2016 Nottingham InvitationalNottingham 9 2 3 4
24-04-2016 Cobra JC Red Belt RumbleNottingham 7 0 2 5
03-04-2016 British Schools ChampionshipsSheffield 2 0 0 0
06-03-2016 Goole ChampionshipsGoole 1 0 1 0
06-03-2016 Nottingham Senior Kyu OpenNottingham 1 0 0 1
06-02-2016 Portland JC Red Belt RumbleNottingham 7 1 0 6
17-01-2016 Midlands Schools QualifierNottingham 2 1 0 1

Midland Area Commemorative Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u42kg Gold

Goole Christmas Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter u42kg Silver

Nottingham Invitational Individual Results

Name Category Result
Nicole Brealey Girls D o39kg Gold
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys D u44kg Gold
Leo Hazeldine Boys A Gold
Taylor Smith Boys D u44kg Silver
Ellie Turner Girls B u31kg Silver
Henry Farrer Boys C u32kg Bronze
Hugo Kali Boys B u28kg Bronze
Ewan Peutrill Boys B u32kg Bronze

Midlands British Schools Qualifier Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Y6/7 -42kg Gold

Nottingham Invitational Individual Results

Name Category Result
Henry Farrer Boys A u28kg Gold
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys C u43kg Gold
Euan Edwards Boys A u34kg Silver
Danish Henry Boys A u38kg Silver
Taylor Smith Boys C u43kg Silver
Tyler Black Boys C u32kg Bronze
Jack Hutchinson Boys A u29kg Bronze
Ewan Peutrill Boys A u29kg Bronze
Jeevan Sandhu Girls C o46kg Bronze

Cobra JC Red Belt Rumble Individual Results

Name Category Result
Nicholas Botsenko Boys u31kg Silver
Ellie Turner Girls u37kg Silver
Henry Beivydas Boys u34kg Bronze
Euan Edwards Boys u33kg Bronze
Jack Hutchinson Boys u30kg Bronze
Ewan Peutrill Bouys u29kg Bronze
Johnathan Roe Boys u27kg Bronze

British Schools Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Nicole Brealey Girls Yr8-9 u52kg 5th Place
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys Yr6-7 u42kg  

Goole Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u42kg Silver

Nottingham Senior Kyu Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Arunas Beliukevicius Men Cat A u73kg Bronze

Portland JC Red Belt Rumble Individual Results

Name Category Result
Henry Farrer Boys u25kg Gold
Nicholas Botsenko Boys u32.5kg Bronze
Euan Edwards Boys u34kg Bronze
Jack Hutchinson Boys u28.5kg Bronze
Ewan Peutrill Boys u28kg Bronze
Johnathan Roe Boys u26.5kg Bronze
Ellie Turner Girls u34kg Bronze

Midlands Schools Qualifier Individual Results

Name Category Result
Nicole Brealey Y10/11 -48kg Gold
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Y8/9 -42kg Bronze