Competition Results 2017

We attended 14 events and returned with 24 medals/trophies - Gold (6) Silver (4) Bronze (14)

Click the event title to see the individual results.

Date Event Location Squad Gold Silver Bronze
03-12-2017 British Pre-Cadet ChampionshipsSheffield 1 0 0 0
04-11-2017 NW Green Belt & Under ChampionshipsMerseyside 1 1 0 0
15-10-2017 Nottingham Charity Red Belt OpenNottingham 3 0 0 3
24-09-2017 Nottingham Mini-Mon and Mini-Kyu OpenNottingham 3 1 0 2
16-07-2017 Nottingham u12 Grade BandedNottingham 1 0 0 1
25-06-2017 Nottingham InvitationalNottingham 10 3 3 4
24-06-2017 Kent InternationalGillingham 1 0 0 0
04-06-2017 Goole u12/16/Senior ChampionshipsGoole 1 1 0 0
14-05-2017 61 Judo Club Green Belt & BelowHigh Wycombe 1 0 0 0
23-04-2017 Cobra JC Red Belt RumbleNottingham 2 0 0 2
09-04-2017 British Schools ChampionshipsEIS Sheffield 1 0 0 0
05-03-2017 Goole u12/u16 ChampionshipsGoole 1 0 1 0
26-02-2017 Portland JC Red Belt RumbleNottingham 1 0 0 1
22-01-2017 Nottingham Mini-Mon & Mini-KyuNottingham 3 0 0 1

British Pre-Cadet Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u46kg  

NW Green Belt & Under Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u50kg Gold

Nottingham Charity Red Belt Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Mikhail Armstrong Boys Pool 5 Bronze
Leo Hazeldine Boys Pool 2 Bronze
Hugo Kali Boys Pool 2 Bronze

Nottingham Mini-Mon and Mini-Kyu Open Individual Results

Name Category Result
Henry Farrer Boys u34kg Gold
Mikhail Armstrong Boys u42kg Bronze
Leo Hazeldine Boys u30kg Bronze

Nottingham u12 Grade Banded Individual Results

Name Category Result
Leo Hazeldine Boys B Pool 2 Bronze

Nottingham Invitational Individual Results

Name Category Result
Joel Edwards Boys A Gold
Henry Farrer Boys C Pool 1 Gold
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys D Pool 2 Gold
Breanna Roe Girls B Pool 2 Silver
Johnathan Roe Boys C Pool 1 Silver
Taylor Smith Boys D Pool 3 Silver
Mikhail Armstrong Boys B Pool 6 Bronze
Euan Edwards Boys C Pool 3 Bronze
Leo Hazeldine Boys B Pool 3 Bronze
Ewan Peutrill Boys C Pool 2 Bronze

Kent International Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys Group B u46kg  

Goole u12/16/Senior Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u16 u46kg Gold

61 Judo Club Green Belt & Below Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys 7-12 Mon u46kg  

Cobra JC Red Belt Rumble Individual Results

Name Category Result
Leo Hazeldine Boys Pool 3 Bronze
Ewan Peutrill Boys Pool 4 Bronze

British Schools Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys Yr6-7 u46kg 5th Place

Goole u12/u16 Championships Individual Results

Name Category Result
Peter Harcsa-Pinter Boys u46kg Silver

Portland JC Red Belt Rumble Individual Results

Name Category Result
Leo Hazeldine Boys u30kg Bronze

Nottingham Mini-Mon & Mini-Kyu Individual Results

Name Category Result
Euan Edwards Boys u38kg Bronze
Jack Hutchinson Boys u38kg 5th Place
Ewan Peutrill Boys u30kg